The Long Island All-Star Game

On Tuesday evening the top players in Nassau County face off against each other and the all-stars selected from that game will then face off against the all-stars selected from last weeks Suffolk County Top 40 game that took place at St. Joseph's College.
The Nassau vs Suffolk game will take place on Saturday October 12th at Stonybrook University and will represent the best Public school players on Long Island. The Nassau Top Forty Game will take place at Molloy College in Rockville Center. Here is a listing of the participants in the Nassau Top Forty as well as the players selected to represent Suffolk County.
6:30pm Game
Red Team: Coach Jim Hegman, Mineola HS
25-Rob Goldstein, 5'10" Seaford HS, Jr.
75-Daniel Minto, 6'3" West Hempstead HS, Sr.
116-Brett Cohen, 6'5" South Side HS, Sr.
62-Ryan Kenny, 6'3", Valley Stream North HS, Sr.
68-Sheldon Hagigal, 6'1", Westbury HS, Jr.
110-Jamel Flash, 6'11", West Hempstead HS, Sr.
9-Isaiah Watson, 5'8", Elmont HS, Sr.
69-Shamoy Mcintosh, 6'0", Floral Park HS, Jr.
114-Jordan Richman, 6'5", Roslyn HS, Sr.
49-Marc Augustin, 6'3", Valley Stream Central HS, Sr.
White Team: Coach Fabian Jara, Valley Stream North HS
31-Leon Taylor, 6'0", Southside HS, Sr.
66-Lamard Herron, Westbury HS, 6'2", Sr.
76-Bolade Akingboye, Uniondale HS, 6'2", Sr.
32-David White, Southside HS, 6'3", Sr.
73-Dominique Aberdeen, Baldwin HS, 6'1", Sr.
109-Jim Bulva, Mineola HS, 6'6", Jr.
33-Justin Mosley, Uniondale HS, 5''7", Soph.
15-Josh Golson, Westbury HS, 5'11", Sr.
112-Anthony Elechi, Elmont HS, 6'4", Jr.
53-Dominique Williams, Elmont HS, 6'2", Sr.
7:30pm Game
White Team: Coach Eric Rubin, Macarthur HS
107-Morton Chambers, Farmingdale HS, 6'4", Sr.
14-Donte Howell, Baldwin HS, 5'9", Sr.
16-John Petrocelli, Hicksville HS, 6'2", Sr.
64-Justin Wilson, Floral Park HS, 6'3", Jr.
119-Tziah Woodsmith, Baldwin HS, 6'4", Jr.
7-Dean Walker, Elmont HS, 6'1", Sr.
108-Jordan Menzies-Taylor, Baldwin HS, 6'5", Sr.
52-Obinna Nwaigwe, Valley Stream North HS, 6'0", Sr.
57-Kevin Roach, Macarthur HS, 6'2", Soph.
111-Shaan Rahi, Herricks HS, 6'5", Sr.
Red Team: Coach Larry Steimer, Garden City
115-Claudy Cassius, Uniondale HS, 6'3", Sr.
18-Matthew Nagelberg, Division HS, 5'11", Jr.
50-Jeremiah Mordi, Valley Stream Central HS, 6'2", Sr.
63-Ashanti Depass, Baldwin HS, 6'3", Sr.
54-Terrence Meaney, Valley Stream South HS, 6'5", Sr.
41-Kevin Monahan, Macarthur HS, 6'0", Jr.
44-Uchechi Ogbonna, Hicksville HS, 6'4", Sr.
40-Tyrone Conyers, Valley Stream North HS, 6'2", Sr.
74-Terrance Murchie, Carey HS, 6'4", Sr.
101-Paul Allington, Valley Stream North HS, 6'4", Sr.
Suffolk County All-Star Team
The following players were selected to represent Suffolk County:
Tajric Boggs 5'11 Sr Longwood HS
Nasha Smith 6'0 Sr Copiague HS
Jorell Johnson 6'0 Sr William Floyd HS
Jonathan Ward Adams 6'1 Sr, Center Moriches HS
Marques Charlton 6'1 Sr, Deer Park HS
Bruno Cavallo 6'3 Sr, Hampton Bays HS
Connor Fedge 6'3 Sr, Bellport HS
Dantre Longhorne 6'5 Jr, Greenport HS
Curtis Williams 6'5 Sr, Ward Melville HS
Nick Fessenden 6'6 Jr, Harborfields HS
Reid Drzal 6'6 Sr, Bayport-Blue Point HS
Patrick Piasecki 6'7 Sr, Longwood HS
Emile Blackman 6'2 Jr, Half Hollow Hills West HS
Nick Sergio 6'9 Sr, Patchogue Medford HS
Image unavailable osqizb
Click Here to view this Link.
Go to NYC Hoops for all the late breaking NYC basketball news and rankings.
Sign-up for our FREE eNewsletter to get the even more news right in your email box.
Ballers All-Star Report
For LIVE & On-Demand Webcasts of Top High School Events go to:.
The High School Basketball Network